2022 All-Star Game Ballot

Please vote for one player in each division except where noted:

Please Enter Your Name:
and email address:


CATCHERS
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Salvador Perez, ARK
Tucker Barnhart, EC
Jason Castro, HBK
Christian Vazquez, HPG
Yasmani Grandal, LOU
Mitch Garver, NWK
Omar Narvaez, SCS
Danny Jansen, SF
Elias Diaz, TUC
Will Smith, VAN
Reese McGuire, ALN
Max Stassi, BR
Tyler Stephenson, EP
Alejandro Kirk, ERI
William Contreras, HIL
Eric Haase, LIV
Buster Posey, MAR
Jacob Stallings, PHI
JT Realmuto, POO
Austin Nola, RCK
FIRST BASEMEN
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Austin Riley, ARK
Jonathan Schoop, EC
Ryan Mountcastle, HBK
Luke Voit, HPG
Joey Votto, LOU
Matt Beaty, NWK
Rhys Hoskins, SCS
Darin Ruf, SF
Matt Olson, TUC
Jose Abreu, VAN
Eric Hosmer, ALN
Josh Naylor, BR
Paul Goldschmidt, EP
Josh Bell, ERI
CJ Cron, HIL
Brandon Belt, LIV
Yuli Gurriel, MAR
Jared Walsh, PHI
Freddie Freeman, POO
Pavin Smith, RCK
SECOND BASEMEN
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Edmundo Sosa, ARK
David Fletcher, EC
Jorge Polanco, HBK
Josh Harrison, HPG
Max Muncy, LOU
Jonathan India, NWK
Wilmer Difo, SCS
Nick Madrigal, SF
Jose Altuve, TUC
Ty France, VAN
DJ LeMahieu, ALN
Brandon Lowe, PHI
Jake Cronenworth, EP
Jazz Chisholm, ERI
Adam Frazier, HIL
Kolten Wong, LIV
Wilmer Flores, MAR
Jean Segura, PHI
Brad Miller, POO
Luis Arraez, RCK
THIRD BASEMEN
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Rafael Devers, ARK
Kyle Seager, EC
Jeimer Candelario, HBK
Gio Urshela, HPG
Eugenio Suarez, LOU
Santiago Espinal, NWK
Matt Chapman, SCS
Evan Longoria, SF
Nolan Arenado, TUC
Ramon Urias, VAN
Manny Machado, ALN
Ke'Bryan Hayes, BR
Alex Bregman, EP
Joey Wendle, ERI
Patrick Wisdom, HIL
Justin Turner, LIV
Matt Duffy, MAR
Jose Ramirez, PHI
Josh Donaldson, POO
Ryan McMahon, RCK
SHORTSTOPS
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Kyle Farmer, ARK
Javier Baez, EC
Willy Adames, HBK
Dansby Swanson, HPG
Marcus Semien, LOU
JP Crawford, NWK
Corey Seager, SCS
Trevor Story, SF
Trea Turner, TUC
Nicky Lopez, VAN
Isiah Kiner-Falefa, ALN
Francisco Lindor, ERI
Fernando Tatis, EP
Tim Anderson, ERI
Jorge Mateo, HIL
Carlos Correa, LIV
Alcides Escobar, MAR
Ronald Torreyes, PHI
Xander Bogaerts, POO
Luis Urias, RCK
OUTFIELDERS (select 3 from each division)
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Michael Brantley, ARK
Ramon Laureano, ARK
Franmil Reyes, ARK
Adolis Garcia, EC
Eddie Rosario, EC
Alex Verdugo, EC
Akil Baddoo, HBK
Harrison Bader, HBK
Brandon Nimmo, HBK
Aledmys Diaz, HPG
Ian Happ, HPG
Luis Robert, HPG
Joey Gallo, LOU
Lorenzo Cain, LOU
JD Martinez, LOU
Tony Kemp, NWK
Kevin Kiermaier, NWK
Jesus Sanchez, NWK
Aaron Judge, SCS
Brandon Marsh, SCS
Christian Yelich, SCS
Mark Canha, SF
Brett Phillips, SF
Mike Yastrzemski, SF
Dylan Carlson, TUC
Avisail Garcia, TUC
Rafael Ortega, TUC
Charlie Blackmon, VAN
Cedric Mullins, VAN
Josh Rojas, VAN
Andrew Benintendi, ALN
Odubel Herrera, ALN
Kyle Tucker, ALN
Robbie Grossman, BR
Eloy Jimenez, BR
Myles Straw, BR
Connor Joe, LIV
Tommy Pham, EP
Raimel Tapia, EP
Kris Bryant, BR
Whit Merrifield, ERI
Chas McCormick, ERI
Byron Buxton, HIL
Yordan Alvarez, HIL
Tyler O'Neill, HIL
Mookie Betts, LIV
Starling Marte, LIV
Juan Soto, LIV
Bryan Reynolds, MAR
Chris Taylor, MAR
Jesse Winker, MAR
Kyle Schwarber, PHI
Tyler Naquin, PHI
Bryce Harper, PHI
AJ Pollock, POO
Hunter Renfroe, POO
Jorge Soler, POO
Tommy Edman, RCK
Manuel Margot, RCK
Victor Robles, RCK
DESIGNATED HITTERS
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Brandon Crawford, ARK
Teoscar Hernandez, EC
Austin Meadows, HBK
Hanser Alberto, HPG
Randy Arozarena, LOU
Nick Castellanos, NWK
George Springer, SCS
Ji-Man Choi, SF
Jonathan Villar, TUC
Frank Schwindel, VAN
Ozzie Albies, ALN
Bo Bichette, BR
Lourdes Gurriel, EP
Jesus Aguilar, ERI
Pete Alonso, HIL
Vladimir Guerrero, LIV
Giancarlo Stanton, MAR
JD Davis, PHI
Shohei Ohtani, POO
Yoan Moncada, RCK
PITCHERS (select 5 from each division)
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Sandy Alcantara, ARK
Corbin Burnes, ARK
Sean Manaea, ARK
Alex Cobb, EC
Shane McClanahan, EC
Jose Urquidy, EC
Ian Anderson, HBK
Domingo Greman, HBK
Pablo Lopez, HBK
Nate Eovaldi, HPG
Domingo German, HPG
Carlos Rodon, HPG
Jon Gray, LOU
John Means, LOU
Robbie Ray, LOU
Trevor Rogers, LOU
Luis Patino, NWK
Freddy Peralta, NWK
Cal Quantrill, NWK
Huascar Ynoa, NWK
Anthony DeSclafani, SCS
Lance Lynn, SCS
Charlie Morton, SCS
Tyler Glasnow, SF
Joe Musgrove, SF
Kevin Gausman, TUC
Tanner Houck, TUC
Max Scherzer, TUC
Brandon Woodruff, TUC
Tyler Alexander, VAN
Luis Castillo, VAN
Aaron Nola, VAN
Nestor Cortes, ALN
Michael Pineda, ALN
Marcus Stroman, ALN
Shane Bieber, BR
Patrick Sandoval, BR
Antonio Senzatela, BR
Walker Buehler, EP
Max Fried, EP
Casey Mize, EP
Jose Berrios, ERI
Kris Bubic, ERI
Luis Garcia, ERI
Adrian Houser, ERI
Cole Irvin, ERI
Nick Pivetta, HIL
Drew Rasmussen, HIL
Julio Urias, HIL
Chris Bassitt, LIV
Gerrit Cole, LIV
Jacob deGrom, LIV
Madison Bumgarner, MAR
Sonny Gray, MAR
German Marquez, MAR
Ranger Suarez, MAR
Trevor Bauer, PHI
Framber Valdez, PHI
Logan Webb, PHI
Zack Wheeler, PHI
Zach Eflin, POO
James Kaprielian, POO
Shohei Ohtani, POO
Danny Duffy, RCK
Eric Lauer, RCK
Alek Manoah, RCK
Frankie Montas, RCK
RELIEF PITCHERS (select 5 from each division)
DIAMOND CONFERENCE MICRO CONFERENCE
Josh Staumont, ARK
Cole Sulser, ARK
Josh Hader, EC
Lou Trivino, EC
Reynaldo Lopez, HBK
Tyler Wells, HBK
Richard Bleier, HPG
Brad Boxberger, HPG
Aroldis Chapman, HPG
Luis A Garcia, HPG
Giovanny Gallegos, LOU
Hector Neris, LOU
Garrett Crochet, NWK
Jonathan Loaisiga, NWK
Josh Taylor, NWK
Tony Watson, NWK
Jose Alvarez, SCS
Dominic Leone, SCS
Domingo Tapia, SCS
Jake Cousins, SF
Kenley Jansen, SF
Blake Treinen, SF
Liam Hendriks, TUC
Luke Jackson, TUC
Andrew Kittredge, TUC
Aaron Loup, TUC
Tyler Duffey, VAN
Jake McGee, VAN
Dylan Floro, ALN
Tyler Matzek, ALN
Jordan Romano, ALN
Nick Sandlin, ALN
Hirokazu Sawamura, ALN
Adam Cimber, BR
Steve Cishek, BR
Tim Mayza, EP
Taylor Rogers, EP
Drew Steckenrider, EP
Anthony Bender, ERI
Emmanuel Clase, ERI
Luis Cessa, HIL
Carlos Hernandez, HIL
Ian Kennedy, HIL
Ryne Stanek, HIL
Jesse Chavez, LIV
Craig Kimbrel, LIV
Casey Sadler, LIV
David Bednar, MAR
Collin McHugh, MAR
Paul Sewald, MAR
Ryan Tepera, MAR
JT Chargois, PHI
Deolis Guerra, PHI
Alex Reyes, PHI
Chad Green, POO
Steven Okert, POO
Joe Barlow, RCK
Ryan Burr, RCK
Brett Martin, RCK
Mark Melancon, RCK
Drew Smith, RCK

Write-in votes