tucppstats -- 2016 Tucson Scorpions
Regular season -- as of 10/14/2016

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Villanuevamr 0.00200400011.03002120138
Watson*mr 1.0810360008.1511470133
Bumgarner*sp 1.2910011007.0631160029
Betancesmr 1.80111600010.09223131041
Greinkesp 2.78110331022.2161077162486
Lester*sp 2.84200331119.017866122477
Arrietasp 3.38010440024.018994231095
Bastardo*mr 9.0000010002.0422111011
Gilesmr 9.0000010001.021102105
 Total  2.49834111121105.08036292892810415

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Villanuevamr000000010 2.5 1.6 4.1 9.8 0.0 6.0 38.5 .636
Watson*mr101000000 5.4 4.3 9.7 7.6 0.0 1.8 20.2 .636
Bumgarner*sp000100000 7.7 1.3 10.3 7.7 0.0 6.0103.0 .670
Betancesmr000000000 8.1 2.7 10.8 11.7 0.9 4.3 32.0 .641
Greinkesp010010010 6.4 2.8 9.1 6.4 0.8 2.3102.3 .632
Lester*sp100100000 8.1 2.8 11.4 5.7 0.9 2.0 82.7 .621
Arrietasp100010000 6.8 1.5 8.3 8.6 0.4 5.8101.3 .657
Bastardo*mr000010000 18.0 4.5 22.5 4.5 4.5 1.0 37.0 .541
Gilesmr000000000 18.0 0.0 18.0 18.0 9.099.0 34.0 .735
 Total 311230020 6.9 2.4 9.4 7.9 0.7 3.3  .641

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Villanuevamr .246 0.4524 .1256 .1586 .158 0.5 0.4 0.39 0.36
Watson*mr .480 1.0822 .22710 .30310 .303 1.8 1.9 1.72 1.60
Bumgarner*sp .572 1.0021 .2869 .31010 .345 2.4 3.0 2.72 2.21
Betancesmr .608 1.2024 .33315 .36615 .366 3.7 3.5 3.03 3.17
Greinkesp .601 1.0161 .23033 .38433 .384 5.9 2.4 2.12 2.27
Lester*sp .669 1.2156 .26831 .40332 .416 7.1 3.4 3.03 3.54
Arrietasp .572 0.9267 .25435 .36835 .368 7.5 2.8 2.54 1.61
Bastardo*mr1.255 2.508 .3759 .8189 .818 3.816.9 15.21 14.72
Gilesmr1.400 2.002 .50051.00051.000 2.018.0 16.20 16.28
 Total  .591 1.03285 .253153 .369155 .373 32.2 2.8 2.49 2.28

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Villanuevamr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Watson*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Bumgarner*sp10 .000011.0005 5.000 .000
Betancesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Greinkesp31 .333031.00012 4.032 .667
Lester*sp31 .33311 .33312 4.021 .500
Arrietasp40 .00002 .5005 1.3221.000
Bastardo*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Gilesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 112 .18217 .63634 3.1105 .500

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Villanuevamr00 .0000 .000121 .500441
Watson*mr43 .7501 .250132 .667664
Bumgarner*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000100
Betancesmr111.0000 .000252 .400663
Greinkesp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Lester*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Arrietasp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Bastardo*mr00 .0000 .000000 .000110
Gilesmr00 .0000 .000000 .000111
 Total 54 .8001 .2004105 .50011189